Privacy Policy

PREAMBLE

The purpose of the privacy policy is to inform on how personal data is collected. She also informs about the person responsible for processing the data, on the recipients of this personal data, on the policy of the use of cookies. 

PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with article 5 of European regulation 2016/79, personal data is tprocessed in a lawful and fair manner with regard to the person concerned. They are collected for specified, explicit purposes. They are thaccurate and updated if necessary. Moreover ththey are also tprocessed in such a way as to guarantee appropriate security of the data collected using appropriate technical measures.                                      

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF BROWSING ON THE SITE

Data collected

The personal data collected as part of our activity are as follows: surname, first name, postal and e-mail address, telephone, date of birth and gender. These data are used for invoicing and payment of the tourist tax. They are also used for pricing, evacuation security, customer space management. They can also be used to monitor the quality of services, as well as to send newsletters.

Mode of data collection

If you use our site, the IP address of your device is automatically collected.

If you make a reservation, the surname, first name, postal and e-mail address, telephone, age and gender are collected.

The data controller keeps them under reasonable security conditions, for an indefinite period. They can be deleted at any time on simple request.

Data hosting

The site www.camping-monplaisir.fr  is hosted by: OVH, 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, www.ovhcloud.com

DATA PROCESSOR AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER 

The delegate as well as the data protection officer of the company or of the person in charge is Vincent DANIEL, 435 Chemin Monplaisir, 13210 St Rémy de Provence, reception@camping-monplaisir.fr. If you believe, after contacting us, that your “Computer and Freedom” rights are not respected, you can send information to the CNIL cnil.fr

USER'S RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Any user concerned by the processing of his personal data may avail himself of his rights. This in application of European regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978).  

To exercise your rights, please send your mail to the following address.

Camping Monplaisir 435 chemin monplaisir 13210 Saint-Rémy de Provence or by email to reception@camping-monplaisir.fr.

In order for the data controller to respond to his request, the user may be required to provide him with certain information. For example: his first and last names, his e-mail address as well as his account, personal space or subscriber number. 

TERMS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The site editor www.camping-monplaisir.fr reserves the right to be able to modify the Policy at any time in order to ensure that users of the site comply with the law in force. The user is invited to read this Policy each time he uses our services, without it being necessary to notify him formally. 

This policy, published on 01/02/2023, is updated on 01/02/2023.