Booking your holiday in Saint Rémy de Provence

00334 90 92 22 70

Download our pricelist
Campsite map

Cancellation insurance covers you in case of cancellation or interruption of stay. Cancellation insurance Further information.

Camping Monplaisir

Privacy policy

Definitions:

Publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.
The Site: All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In connection with the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Vital records, identity, identification …

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data are not subject to any communication to third parties. You are however informed that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger / absorption

Prior information and opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new rules of confidentiality.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

The development of trade statistics

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for market and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the user’s social accounts
If you connect to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation
The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data about you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Using the user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the performance of the contract.

Collecting terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes
Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language … The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address …) possibly attached to a technical data. The collected data may be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of technical data
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention during the term of the contractual relationship
In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not retained. beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep the personal data for the time strictly necessary for achieving the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account
Means for purging data are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the ‘Editor.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Deleting the account

Deleting the account on demand
The User has the option to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Deletion of the account in case of violation of the Terms
In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or unlawful access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of property. personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

Limitation of liability
In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We commit ourselves to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the present UGC, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts
These Terms and your use of the Site are governed and interpreted in accordance with the laws of France, including the Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms. The choice of applicable law does not affect your rights as a consumer in accordance with the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you can bring an action relating to these Terms in France or in the EU country in which you live . If you are a professional, all actions against us must be brought before a court in France.

In case of dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before any legal action. In the event of failure of these attempts, any challenge to the validity, interpretation and / or execution of these Terms shall be brought even in case of plurality of defendants or warranty, before the French courts.

Data portability

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having you return all the data concerning you on request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

Guide du routard ABC ADAC Camping qualité France voyage Alan Roger les baux de provence Saint rémy de provence anwb PNR alpilles
© Camping Monplaisir 2016 - General conditions of pitch rental - Privacy policy - Legal notice - Made by Odevie